top

SQUARE DANCING
2019/2020 DANCING SEASON

SUNDAY

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

SUNDAY

City

Club

Hall

(club contacts do not book halls)

Time

Level

Club Contact

White Rock, BC

White Rockers

Mann Park Lawn Bowling Club Clubhouse

12:30 to 2:15 pm

Beginner/New Dancer with
John Corrigan
& Dan Adams

Dan Adams
604-240 8117
Diane O'Hara
604-583-2625

Surrey, BC

Delta Sundancers

Cloverdale Recreation Centre

1:00 to 2:30 PM

Beginner/New Dancer with
Danielle Garbe
& Nathan Ostrom

Danielle Garbe
778-574-0520
Nathan Ostrom
604-789-5665

Aldergrove, BC

Guys 'N Gals

OAPO #71

1:00 to 4:00 PM

Beginners & Mainstream with Rounds with
Tyler Wagner
& Wendy Krueger

Tyler Wagner
604-817-9350
Wendy Krueger
778-878-4244

White Rock, BC

White Rockers

Mann Park Lawn Bowling Club Clubhouse

2:30 to 3:30 pm

Plus with Rounds with
John Corrigan
& Pat Meyer

604 589 2774
604-308 2204
Dan Adams
604 240 8117

Surrey, BC

Delta Sundancers

Cloverdale Recreation Centre

2:30 to 4:00 PM

Mainstream & Plus with
Danielle Garbe
& Nathan Ostrom

Danielle Garbe
778-574-0520
Nathan Ostrom
604-789-5665

Burnaby, BC

Wesburn Wranglers

Wesburn Community Centre

3:00 - 4:00 PM

Beginner/New Dancer with
Ray Brendzy

Christine Brendzy
604-294-1429

Aldergrove, BC

Guys 'N Gals

OAPO #71

3:00 to 4:00 PM

Mainstream Teaching Plus with
Tyler Wagner

Tyler Wagner
604-817-9350

Burnaby, BC

Wesburn Wranglers

Wesburn Community Centre

4:00 - 5:30 PM

Learning Plus with
Ray Brendzy

Christine Brendzy
604-294-1429

TOP


MONDAY

City

Club

Hall

(club contacts do not book halls)

Time

Level

Club Contact

New Westminster, BC

Century House

Century House

12:00 to 1:15 PM

Beginner/New Dancer with
Chuck Jordan
& Ken & Sally Crisp

Jim Brown
604-594-3220
Dianne Lewis
604-274-8120

New Westminster, BC

Century House

Century House

1:15 to 2:00 PM

Mainstream with Rounds with
Chuck Jordan
& Ken & Sally Crisp

Jim Brown
604-594-3220
Dianne Lewis
604-274-8120

New Westminster, BC

Century House

Century House

2:00 to 3:00 PM

Plus with Rounds with
Chuck Jordan
& Ken & Sally Crisp

Jim Brown
604-594-3220
Dianne Lewis
604-274-8120

Abbotsford, BC

Abbotsford Grand Squares

ASA Hall

7:00 to 10:00 PM

Beginners & Mainstream with Rounds with
Heather Reynolds

Carol Swan-Laing
604-807-2281
Anne Melnychuk
604-837-5575

Burnaby, BC

Motiv8ors

Wesburn Community Centre

7:00 to 9:00 p.m.

C1 & C2 with
Ray & Christine Brendzy

Ray Brendzy
604-294-1429
Susan Muir
604-272-2307

Delta, BC

TW Twirlers Square Dance Club

Royal Heights Baptist Church

7:00 to 9:00 PM

Beginners & Mainstream with
Tyler Wagner

Darlene Austin
604-358-2841

Vancouver, BC

Squares Across the Border

Staff Lounge at Britannia High School

7:00 to 9:30 PM

Alternating C1 and Plus Teach with
Nicky Hood

Greg Brown
604-733-7566

Maple Ridge, BC

Town 'n' Country Dancers

Ridge Meadows Seniors Centre

7:00 to 9:30pm

Plus review/Full Plus with Rounds with
John Corrigan
& Cheryl Plume

Peter & Lucille Lysne
604-380-0130

Aldergrove, BC

Swinging Hubs

OAPO #71

7:30 to 9:30 PM

A2 with Rounds with
Steve Edlund

Wilma Baker
604-856-8774

TOP


TUESDAY

City

Club

Hall

(club contacts do not book halls)

Time

Level

Club Contact

Chilliwack, BC

Chilliwack Rhythm Reelers

Atchelitz Hall

7:00 to 9:00 p.m.

Learning Plus with
Brent Mawdsley

Steve Armstrong
604-769-0100
Doug Rutley
604-795-9793

Chilliwack, BC

Chilliwack Rhythm Reelers

Atchelitz Hall

7:00 to 9:00 p.m.

Plus with Rounds with
Brent Mawdsley

Steve Armstrong
604-769-0100
Doug Rutley
604-795-9793

Burnaby, BC

Swinging Singles Square Dance Club

Burnaby Lake Rowing Pavilion

7:00 to 9:45 PM

Beginner/New Dancer with
Nicholas Brendzy

Pat Gerbrandt
604-521-7497
Cindy Decario
604-298-5736

Langley, BC

Surrey Square Wheelers

Brookswood Activity Centre

7:00-9:30

Plus with Rounds with
Steve Edlund
& Krista Baird

Jerry Lamont
604-838-8821

TOP


WEDNESDAY

City

Club

Hall

(club contacts do not book halls)

Time

Level

Club Contact

Vancouver, BC

Squares Across the Border

55+ Centre at Britannia Community Centre

7:00 to 9:00 PM

C2 with
Nicky Hood

Dana Cromie
604-312-9194

Langley, BC

Surrey Square Wheelers

Brookswood Activity Centre

7:00 to 9:30

Beginners & Mainstream with
Krista Baird

Jerry Lamont
604-838-8821

Burnaby, BC

Swinging Singles Square Dance Club

Burnaby Lake Rowing Pavilion

7:00 to 9:45 PM

Mainstream with Rounds with
Brent Mawdsley

Pat Gerbrandt
604-521-7497
Al Schachtner
604-435-7741

Burnaby, BC

Chuckwagon 8's

Charles Rummel

7:30 to 10:00 PM

A2 with Rounds with
Ray Brendzy

Jack & Yvonne Power
604 941-2193

TOP


THURSDAY

City

Club

Hall

(club contacts do not book halls)

Time

Level

Club Contact

Surrey, BC

Wheeling 8's

Chuck Bailey Recreation Centre

6:30-9:00 PM

Beginners & Mainstream with
Tyler Wagner

Darlene Austin
604-358-2841

Abbotsford, BC

Abbotsford Grand Squares

ASA Hall

7:00 to 10:00 PM

Plus review/Full Plus with Rounds with
Heather Reynolds

Carol Swan-Laing
604-807-2281
Anne Melnychuk
604-837-5575

Chilliwack, BC

Chilliwack Rhythm Reelers

Greendale Elementary Community School

7:00 to 9:00

Beginners & Mainstream with
Mike Rohde

Steve Armstrong
604-769-0100
Doug Rutley
604-795-9793

New Westminster, BC

Stardowners

Centennial Lodge

7:30 pm- 9:45 pm

A1 with Rounds with
Ray Brendzy
& same

David Hammer
604-501-0563

Burnaby, BC

Brent's Bunch

Burnaby Lake Rowing Pavilion

7:30 to 9:45 PM

Plus with Rounds with
Brent Mawdsley
& Brent Mawdsley

Brent Mawdsley
604-594-8622

TOP


FRIDAY

City

Club

Hall

(club contacts do not book halls)

Time

Level

Club Contact

Pitt Meadows, BC

Town 'n' Country Dancers

Pitt Meadows Community Church Society Hall

7:00 to 9:00 pm

Beginner/New Dancer with
John Corigan

Debra Dahlgren
778.868.1611

Burnaby, BC

Royal Swingers

Edmonds Community Centre

7:30 to 8:00

Plus Workshop with
Steve Edlund

Patrick Brownsword
604-838-3942
Joan Brown
604-929-1593

Burnaby, BC

Motiv8ors

Wesburn Community Centre

7:30 to 9:30 p.m.

A2 with Rounds with
Ray & Christine Brendzy
& Bette Berglund & Marg Beatty

Ray Brendzy
604-294-1429
Susan Muir
604-272-2307

Burnaby, BC

Royal Swingers

Edmonds Community Centre

8:00 to 10:00 pm

Plus with Rounds with
Steve Edlund
& Steve Edlund

Patrick Brownsword
604-838-3942
Joan Brown
604-929-1593

TOP