top

BEGINNER LESSONS
2019/2020 DANCING SEASON

SUNDAY

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SUNDAY

City

Club

Dance
Type

Hall

(club contacts do not book halls)

Time

Level

Club Contact

White Rock, BC

White Rockers

Square Dancing

Mann Park Lawn Bowling Club Clubhouse

12:30 to 2:15 pm

Beginner/New Dancer

Dan Adams
604-240 8117
Diane O'Hara
604-583-2625

Surrey, BC

Delta Sundancers

Square Dancing

Cloverdale Recreation Centre

1:00 to 2:30 PM

Beginner/New Dancer

Danielle Garbe
778-574-0520
Nathan Ostrom
604-789-5665

Aldergrove, BC

Guys 'N Gals

Square Dancing

OAPO #71

1:00 to 4:00 PM

Beginners & Mainstream

Tyler Wagner
604-817-9350
Wendy Krueger
778-878-4244

Burnaby, BC

Wesburn Wranglers

Round Dancing

Wesburn Community Centre

2:00 - 3:00 PM

New Dancers/Phase II

John Corrigan
604-589-2774

Burnaby, BC

Wesburn Wranglers

Square Dancing

Wesburn Community Centre

3:00 - 4:00 PM

Beginner/New Dancer

John Corrigan
604-589-2774

Aldergrove, BC

Guys 'N Gals

Round Dancing

OAPO #71

4:30 to 6:00 p.m.

New Dancers/Phase II

Wendy Krueger
778-878-4244

Burnaby, BC

Swinging Singles Square Dance Club

Round Dancing

Charles Rummel

6:30 - 8:30 PM

New Dancers/Phase II

Eva Matheson
604-437-7715
Pat Gerbrandt
604-521-7497

TOP

MONDAY

City

Club

Dance
Type

Hall

(club contacts do not book halls)

Time

Level

Club Contact

New Westminster, BC

Century House

Square Dancing

Century House

12:00 to 1:15 PM

Beginner/New Dancer

Jim Brown
604-594-3220
Diane Lewis
604-274-8120

Abbotsford, BC

Abbotsford Grand Squares

Square Dancing

ASA Hall

7:00 to 10:00 PM

Beginners & Mainstream

David McVige
604-864-7435
Otto/Elaine Baudais
604-856-5267

Delta, BC

TW Twirlers Square Dance Club

Square Dancing

Royal Heights Baptist Church

7:00 to 9:00 PM

Beginners & Mainstream

Darlene Austin
604-358-2841

TOP

TUESDAY

City

Club

Dance
Type

Hall

(club contacts do not book halls)

Time

Level

Club Contact

Burnaby, BC

Swinging Singles Square Dance Club

Square Dancing

Burnaby Lake Rowing Pavilion

7:00 - 8:45 PM

Beginner/New Dancer

Roslyn Swanson
778-865-4344
Bonnie Wray
604-526-0957

TOP

WEDNESDAY

City

Club

Dance
Type

Hall

(club contacts do not book halls)

Time

Level

Club Contact

Yarrow, BC

Fraser Valley Promenders

Round Dancing

Yarrow Community School, Multipurpose Room

7:00 to 9:00 p.m.

Beginner/New Dancer

Wendy
778-878-4244

Langley, BC

Surrey Square Wheelers

Square Dancing

Brookswood Activity Centre

7:30 to 9:30

Beginner/New Dancer

Roiane Evans
604-534-0863

TOP

THURSDAY

City

Club

Dance
Type

Hall

(club contacts do not book halls)

Time

Level

Club Contact

Surrey, BC

Wheeling 8's

Square Dancing

Chuck Bailey Recreation Centre

6:30-9:00 PM

Beginners & Mainstream

Darlene Austin
604-358-2841

Chilliwack, BC

Chilliwack Rhythm Reelers

Square Dancing

Greendale Elementary Community School

7:00 to 9:00

Beginners & Mainstream

Steve Armstrong
604-769-0100
Doug Rutley
604-795-9793

TOP

FRIDAY

City

Club

Dance
Type

Hall

(club contacts do not book halls)

Time

Level

Club Contact

Pitt Meadows, BC

Town 'n' Country Dancers

Square Dancing

Pitt Meadows Community Church Society Hall

7:00 to 9:00 pm

Beginner/New Dancer

Debra Dahlgren
778.868.1611

Pitt Meadows, BC

Town 'n' Country Dancers

Square Dancing

Pitt Meadows Community Church Society Hall

7:00 to 9:00 pm

Beginner/New Dancer

Debra Dahlgren
778.868.1611

TOP