top

SQUARE DANCING
2018/2019 DANCING SEASON

SUNDAY

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

SUNDAY

City

Club

Hall

(club contacts do not book halls)

Time

Level

Club Contact

White Rock, BC

White Rockers

White Rock Lawn Bowling Club

12:30 to 2:15 pm

Mainstream with
John Corrigan
& Dan Adams

Dan Adams
604-240 8117
Diane O'Hara
604-583-2625

Surrey, BC

Delta Sundancers

Cloverdale Recreation Centre

1:00 to 2:30 PM

Beginner/New Dancer with
Danielle Garbe
& Nathan Ostrom

Danielle Garbe
778-574-0520
Nathan Ostrom
604-789-5665

Aldergrove, BC

Guys 'N Gals

OAPO #71

1:00 to 4:00 PM

Beginners & Mainstream with Rounds with

Tyler Wagner
604-817-9350
Wendy Krueger
778-878-4244

White Rock, BC

White Rockers

White Rock Lawn Bowling Club

2:30 to 3:30 pm

Plus with Rounds with
John Corrigan
& Pat Meyer

604 589 2774
604-308 2204
Dan Adams
604 240 8117

Surrey, BC

Delta Sundancers

Cloverdale Recreation Centre

2:30 to 4:00 PM

Mainstream & Plus with
Danielle Garbe
& Nathan Ostrom

Danielle Garbe
778-574-0520
Nathan Ostrom
604-789-5665

Burnaby, BC

Wesburn Wranglers

Wesburn Community Centre

3:00 - 4:00 PM

Beginner/New Dancer with
Ray Brendzy

John Corrigan
604-589-2774

Burnaby, BC

Wesburn Wranglers

Wesburn Community Centre

4:00 - 5:30 PM

Mainstream & Plus with
Ray Brendzy

John Corrigan
604-589-2774

TOP


MONDAY

City

Club

Hall

(club contacts do not book halls)

Time

Level

Club Contact

New Westminster, BC

Century House

Century House

12:00 to 1:00PM

Beginner/New Dancer with Rounds with
Ken & Sally Crisp
& Chuck Jordan

Diane Lewis
604-274-8120
Edna Page
604-593-1283

New Westminster, BC

Century House

Century House

1:00 to 3:00 PM

Mainstream with
Ken & Sally Crisp
& Chuck Jordan

Edna Page
604-593-1283
Diane Lewis
604-274-8120

Abbotsford, BC

Abbotsford Grand Squares

ASA Hall

7:00 to 10:00 PM

Beginners & Mainstream with Rounds with
Heather Reynolds

David McVige
604-864-7435
Otto/Elaine Baudais
604-856-5267

Delta, BC

TW Twirlers Square Dance Club

Royal Heights Baptist Church

7:00 to 9:00 PM

Beginners & Mainstream with
Tyler Wagner

Darlene Austin
604-358-2841

Vancouver, BC

Squares Across the Border

Staff Lounge at Britannia High School

7:00 to 9:30 PM

Alternating C1 and Plus Teach with
Nicky Hood

Greg Brown
604-733-7566

Aldergrove, BC

Swinging Hubs

OAPO #71

7:30 to 9:30 PM

A2 with Rounds with
Steve Edlund

Wilma Baker
604-856-8774

Maple Ridge, BC

Town 'n' Country Dancers

Ridge Meadows Seniors Centre

7:30 to 9:30-Apr 29 Hall

Plus review/Full Plus with Rounds with
John Corrigan
& Cheryl Plume

John & Hilda Richoux
604-463-2533

TOP


TUESDAY

City

Club

Hall

(club contacts do not book halls)

Time

Level

Club Contact

Langley, BC

Surrey Square Wheelers

Brookswood Activity Centre

(7:00 Review) 7:30-9:30

Plus with Rounds with
Steve Edlund
& Krista Baird

Roiane Evans
604-534-0863

Burnaby, BC

Swinging Singles Square Dance Club

Burnaby Lake Rowing Pavilion

7:00 - 8:45 PM

Beginner/New Dancer with
Nicholas Brendzy

Roslyn Swanson
778-865-4344
Bonnie Wray
604-526-0957

Chilliwack,BC

Chilliwack Rhythm Reelers

Atchelitz Hall

7:00 to 9:00 p.m.

Plus with Rounds with
Brent Mawdsley

Steve Armstrong
jillandjack@shaw.ca
Gerhard & Diana Korff
korff@shaw.ca or dsk@gmx.net

Chilliwack,BC

Chilliwack Rhythm Reelers

Atchelitz Hall

7:00 to 9:00 p.m.

Learning Plus with
Brent Mawdsley

Steve Armstrong
jillandjack@shaw.ca
Gerhard & Diana Korff
korff@shaw.ca or dsk@gmx.net

Burnaby, BC

Swinging Singles Square Dance Club

Burnaby Lake Rowing Pavilion

9:00 - 9:45 PM

Mainstream with
Nicholas Brendzy
& Nicholas Brendzy

Bonnie Wray
604-526-0957
Roslyn Swanson
778-865-4344

TOP


WEDNESDAY

City

Club

Hall

(club contacts do not book halls)

Time

Level

Club Contact

Vancouver, BC

Squares Across the Border

55+ Centre at Britannia Community Centre

7:00 to 9:00 PM

C2 with
Nicky Hood

Dana Cromie
604-312-9194

Burnaby, BC

Swinging Singles Square Dance Club

Burnaby Lake Rowing Pavilion

7:00 to 9:45 PM

Mainstream & Plus with Rounds with
Brent Mawdsley
& Brent Mawdsley

Dave Fremantle
604-931-4850
Pat Gerbrandt
604-521-7497

Burnaby, BC

Chuckwagon 8's

Charles Rummel

7:30 to 10:00 PM

A2 with Rounds with
Ray Brendzy

Jack & Yvonne Power
604 941-2193

Langley, BC

Surrey Square Wheelers

Brookswood Activity Centre

7:30 to 9:30

Beginner/New Dancer with
Krista Baird

Roiane Evans
604-534-0863

TOP


THURSDAY

City

Club

Hall

(club contacts do not book halls)

Time

Level

Club Contact

Surrey, BC

Wheeling 8's

Chuck Bailey Recreation Centre

6:30-9:00 PM

Beginners & Mainstream with
Tyler Wagner

Darlene Austin
604-358-2841

Abbotsford, BC

Abbotsford Grand Squares

ASA Hall

7:00 to 10:00 PM

Plus with Rounds with
Heather Reynolds

David McVige
604-864-7435
Carol Swan-Laing
604-807-2281

Chilliwack, BC

Chilliwack Rhythm Reelers

Greendale Elementary Community School

7:00 to 9:00

Beginners & Mainstream with
Mike Rohde

Steve Armstrong
jillandjack@shaw.ca
Gerhard & Diana Korff
korff@shaw.ca or dsk@gmx.net

New Westminster, BC

Stardowners

Centennial Lodge

7:30 pm- 9:45 pm

A1 with Rounds with
Ray Brendzy
& same

David Hammer
604-501-0563

Burnaby, BC

Brent's Bunch

Burnaby Lake Rowing Pavilion

7:30 to 9:45 PM

Plus with Rounds with
Brent Mawdsley

Brent Mawdsley
604-594-8622
Therese Mawdsley
604-690-8622

TOP


FRIDAY

City

Club

Hall

(club contacts do not book halls)

Time

Level

Club Contact

Burnaby, BC

Royal Swingers

Edmonds Community Centre

7:30 to 8:00

Plus Workshop with Rounds with
Steve Edlund

Patrick Brownsword
604-838-3942
Joan Brown
604-219-7242

Burnaby, BC

Motiv8ors

Wesburn Community Centre

7:30 to 9:30 p.m.

A2 with
Ray & Christine Brendzy
& Bette Berglund & Marg Beatty

Ray Brendzy
604-294-1429
Susan Muir
604-272-2307

Burnaby, BC

Royal Swingers

Edmonds Community Centre

8:00 to 10:00 pm

Plus with
Steve Edlund

Patrick Brownsword
604-838-3942
Joan Brown
604-219-7242

TOP